05 - 07 Jun 2015
All Day
Ta Qali
earth-garden-2015-malta

Earth Garden 2015, 5th – 7th June

Earth Garden Festival strives to provide a performing platform for top local artists, enhanced by the luxury of a professional set-up. We believe in nurturing new and upcoming local artists, giving them the ability to perform and share the stage with established local acts and foreign artists, and the opportunity to gain the necessary experience that artistically will take them to the next level. Earth Garden remains the local green finger festival that voices care for the environment through Arts, Music, Culture in a holistic way.

Earth Garden 2015 will be held between the 5th and the 7th June 2015.

Programme 2015


Friday 5th June – The New Victorians at The Greek Theatre (Music video below)


Friday 5th June – Remissa at the Electronic Sphere (Open Village):

18.00 onwards –

Sean Rickett

FOG

Mutex x Acidulant

Deepfunk

Relic


Friday 5th June – Electro Swing at the Enchanted Forest (Open Village):

18.00 onwards –

Zicotron

Dockerbone

The Chef

Chris Tofu


Friday 5th June at the Roots Stage:

20.00 – The Ranch

21.00 – Flow Motion

22.00 – The Nakara Project

23.00 – Este Mundo

00.00 – Saint John The Gambler (Music video below)


Saturday 6th June – Tribali at The Greek Theatre (Music video below)


Saturday 6th June – Hazed at the Electronic Sphere (Open Village):

14.00 – 18.00

Multifuncitonal

Fabricka

Microlith

Kerg


Saturday 6th June – Presence at the Electronic Sphere (Open Village):

18.00 onwards –

Boom Shankar

Rod Minus

Soul Kontakt

Moodshifter


Saturday 6th June (Afternoon) – Acoustic Sessions at the Enchanted Forest (Open Village):

14.00 – Justin Galea

15.00 – Hannah Brown

16.00 – Joe Roscoe

17.00 – Karmento 


Saturday 6th June – Bass Culture at the Enchanted Forest (Open Village):

18.00 onwards –

Lubay Live

earthrocker

ShowMe Selecta

Bass Culture Crew

Special Live Guests


Saturday 6th June at the Roots Stage:

16.00 – Vilamba

17.00 – Ohm Sweet Ohm

18.00 – Cushion (Music video below)

19.00 – Mohammed Reza Mortazavi (Music video below)

20.00 – The Voodoo Gurus

21.00 – Relikc

22.00 – Stalko

23.00 – Akalé Wubé (Music video below)

00.00 – The Rifffs (Music video below)


Sunday 7th June, Avantgarde at the Electronic Sphere (Open Village):

18.00 onwards –

Sequenchill

Sonitus ECO Live

Fullster x Trapdoor x Serial

Depth

Michael Glanville

Owen Jay

Migz


Sunday 7th June, Juuls Raggae at the Enchanted Forest (Open Village):

18.00 onwards –

Nicki (Juuls)

The Freedom Fighters


Sunday 7th June (Afternoon) – Acoustic Sessions at the Enchanted Forest (Open Village):

14.00 – Mantra Malta

15.00 – Michelle Parnis

16.00 – Los Guapos

17.00 – Finger Style Trio


Sunday 7th June at the Roots Stage

16.00 – This.Co

17.00 – Bibita (Music video below)

18.00 – Akalé Wubé

19.00 – Earth Garden Jam

20.00 – Saint John the Gambler

21.00 – Brodu (Music video below)

 

22.00 – ManaTapu

23.00 – Claire Tonna (Music video below)

00.00 – Across Borders


For more information and tickets kindly visit www.earthgarden.com.mt


Earth Garden 2014 (Video below)

Loading Map....