06 - 08 Jun 2014
All Day
Ta Qali
earth-garden

Earth Garden 2014. 6th – 8th June

* * *

 

 

 

Click here if you are looking for EARTH GARDEN 2015.

 

 

* * *

 

 

Earth Garden Festival strives to provide a performing platform for top local artists, enhanced by the luxury of a professional set-up. We believe in nurturing new upcoming local artists, giving them the ability to perform and share the stage with established local acts and foreign artists, and the opportunity to gain the necessary experience that artistically will take them to the next level. Earth Garden remains the local green finger festival that voices care for the environment through Arts, Music, Culture in a holistic way.

Programme 2014

Greek Theatre – The main stage – Friday 6th June

Xirka Rock 7 – Featuring Best Of & Woodstock Edition – Doors open at 20.15 

Greek Theatre – The main stage – Saturday 7th June

Airport Impressions – Doors open at 20.15

Greek Theatre – The main stage – Sunday 8th June

Brikkuni followed by Beangrowers – Doors open at 19.45

The Roots Stage – Friday 6th June

Creepers – 21.00

Plato’s Dream Machine (PDM) – 22.00
Kazin Ska – 23.00
Caravana Sun – 00.00

The Roots Stage – Saturday 7th June

Mantra Malta – 14.30

Leigh Holmes – 15.30
Cosmic Erotic – 16.30
Karmento – 17.30
Drum Circle – 18.30
New Victorians – 19.30
Voodoo Gurus – 20.30
What the Funk – 21.30
Mana Tapa – 22.45
The RIFFFS – 00.00

The Roots Stage – Sunday 8th June
The Busker -14.30
Cushion – 15.30
Los D’la Cruz – 16.30
Creepers – 17.30
Kantilena – 18.30
Dripht – 19.30
Komokuba – 20.30
Caravana Sun – 21.30
Tribali – 22.45
Soniticus Eco – 00.00

The Enchanted Forest – Friday 6th June

Earthrocker, Bass Culture Crew, Michal Lubay (LIVE)

The Enchanted Forest – Saturday 7th June

Mark & Reine 14.00
Mark Rapa & Simon Vella 15.00
Dana Mckeon 16.00
Ant in Alaska 17.00

MIGZ, MICHAEL GLANVILLE, BRIAN JAMES, OWEN JAY – 18.00 onwards

The Enchanted Forest – Sunday 8th June

Dee Bee – 14.00

Double Indigo Shot – 15.00
Chris Tanti – 16.00
Bibita – 17.00

Nicki (Juuls), The Freedom Fighters – 18.00 onwards

Electronic Sphere

Fabricka, Unik C, Ben Vincenti, Karl,  Bjan Jensen

Electronic Sphere – Saturday 7th June

Across Border, Mac, Microlith, Stimulus Timbre, Boom Shankar, Soul Kontact, Flow, Moodshifter, Rod Minus

Electronic Sphere – Sunday 8th June

Nicky Slim, Carl Lautier, MATO, Adrian V.

Facebook Page | www.earthgarden.com.mt

Loading Map....